Matches

 GROUP STAGE

Group A

G

W

D

L

GF

GA

+ / -

Pts

1

f RUS 25 Russia

2 1 1 0 5 2 3 4

2

f BLR 25 Belarus

2 1 0 1 2 4 -2 3

3

f LTU 25 Lithuania

2 0 1 1 1 2 -1 1
# date time matches res -
4 Jan 4 19:00 Russia – Lithuania 1:1
7 Jan 5 16:30 Belarus – Lithuania 1:0
12 Jan 7 19:00 Russia – Belarus 4:1

 

Group B

G

W

D

L

GF

GA

+ / -

Pts

1

f FIN 25 Finland

2  1 0 1  7 2 5 3

2

f SNP 25 Saint-Petersburg

2 1 0 1 3 2 1 3

3

f AZ 25 Azerbaijan

2 1  0  1  2 8 -6 3
# date time matches res -
3 Jan 4 16:30 Finland – Azerbaijan 7:0
8 Jan 5 19:00 Azerbaijan – Saint-Petersburg 2:1
11 Jan 7 16:30 Finland – Saint-Petersburg 0:2

 

Group C

G

W

D

L

GF

GA

+ / -

Pts

1

f ITA 25 Italy

2  1 1 0 5  0 5 4

2

f UKR 25 Ukraine

2 1 0 1 5 6 -1 3

3

f GRE 25 Greece

2 0 1 1  1  5 -4 1
# date time matches res -
2 Jan 4 14:15 Italy – Ukraine 5:0
6 Jan 5 14:15 Ukraine – Greece 5:1
10 Jan 7 14:15 Greece – Italy 0:0

 

Group D

G

W

D

L

GF

GA

+ / -

Pts

1

f TUR 25 Turkey

2 1 1 0 8 1 7 4

2

f CZE 25 Czech Republic

2  1 1 0 3 1 2 4

3

f LVA 25 Latvia

2  0 0 2  0 9 -9 0
# date time matches res -
1 Jan 4 12:00 Czech Republic – Latvia 2:0
5 Jan 5 12:00 Latvia – Turkey 0:7
9 Jan 7 12:00 Turkey – Czech Republic 1:1


PLAY-OFF

#

date

time

Match for

matches

res

-

13

Jan 8

12:00

5-8 pl.

Ukraine – Czech Republic

1:4

 

14

Jan 8

14:15

5-8 pl.

Belarus – Saint-Petersburg

0:2

 

15*

Jan 8

14:00

9-12 pl.

Greece – Latvia

4:0

 

16

Jan 8

16:30

1-4 pl.

Italy – Turkey

0:0 pen. 4:2

17*

Jan 8

16:30

9-12 pl.

Lithuania – Azerbaijan

1:1 pen. 6:5

 

18

Jan 8

19:00

1-4 pl.

Russia – Finland

1:1 pen. 4:5

 

 *Match 15 and 17 are held in the Palace of Sport Games "Zenit"

#

date

time

Match for

matches

res

-

19

Jan 10

12:00

7th pl.

Ukraine – Belarus

1:1 pen. 5:4

 

20

Jan 10

14:15

5th pl.

Czech Republic – Saint-Petersburg

1:1 pen. 3:4

 

21*

Jan 10

14:00

11th pl.

Latvia – Azerbaijan

2:1

 

22

Jan 10

16:30

3rd pl.

Turkey – Russia

3:1

 

23*

Jan 10

16:30

9th pl.

Greece  – Lithuania

0:2

 

24

Jan 10

19:00

Final

Italy – Finland

4:0

 

 *Match 21 and 23 are held in the Palace of Sport Games "Zenit"

line partners

Официальные партнеры Российского футбольного союза / Official partners of the Football Union of Russia

 Gazprom  Adidas  VW  MegaFon  VEB

Официальные партнеры турнира / Official partners of the tournament
 
     Chemp    BaltInfo    DR  SUE   Utro    
 -
sportvizor    TIM    ZPF

 

Официальные партнеры турнира
Partners tourn 460

 

Copyright 2011 Мемориал Валентина Гранаткина / Valentin Granatkin Memorial - Matches.
??????.???????
Free Joomla Theme by Hostgator