Belarus

f BLR 100

Association «Belarus Football Federation»

Foundation year: 1989
UEFA affiliation: 1993
FIFA affiliation: 1992

www.bff.by

UEFA rankings: 22
FIFA rankings: 65
(Ratings issued on November 2011)

  LogoFed BLR


BLR team

National team (Players born in 1994)

 

Jersey
Family name, Name Date of birth Position Club
1 Vasilyuchek Vladislav 28.03.1994 Goalkeeper “Neman” Grodno
12 Nechaev Alexander 21.04.1994 Goalkeeper “Dynamo” Brest
2 Zaleskiy Alexey 07.10.1994 Defender “Dynamo” Minsk
5 Zyl’ Petr 07.04.1994 Defender “Dynamo” Minsk
18 Ighakovskiy Stanislav 22.08.1994 Defender FC “Gomel”
16 Karpovich Sergey 29.03.1994 Defender “Dynamo” Minsk
3 Sokol Artem 30.03.1994 Defender “Dynamo” Minsk
4 Shestilovskiy Semen 30.05.1994 Defender “Dynamo” Minsk
13 Belyavskiy Evgeniy 13.04.1994 Midfielder FC “Minsk”
9 Gyrenko Artem 18.06.1994 Midfielder FC “Minsk”
7 Dovgel’ Alexey 28.07.1994 Midfielder “BATE” Borisov
6 Evdokimov Oleg 25.02.1994 Midfielder FC “Minsk”
10 Kozlovskiy Filipp 29.03.1994 Midfielder “Dynamo” Minsk
14 Mil’yanchenko Artem 26.09.1994 Midfielder FC “Minsk”
15 Zatenko Il’ya 14.01.1994 Forward FC “Gomel”
17 Myrashko Victor 26.02.1994 Forward FC “Minsk”
8 Savitskiy Pavel 12.07.1994 Forward “Neman” Grodno
11 Shemryk Andrey 27.04.1994 Forward “Dynamo” Brest

 

UEFA European Under-17 Championship 2010/2011

Qualifying round - 2nd place in group 6

Belarus 12 – 0 Liechtenstein
Belarus 6 – 2 Kazakhstan
Belarus 0 – 2 Romania

Elite round - 3rd place in group 6

Belarus 1 – 5 Norwa
Belarus 1 – 0 Georgia
Belarus 0 – 9 France

 

VII International youth football tournament in Minsk (Belarus), 24-29.01.2011

6th place

Belarus 1 – 1 Lithuania
Belarus 2 – 3 Belgium
Belarus 0 – 0 Finland
Belarus 1 – 6 Ukraine

 

International youth football tournament Syrenka Cup (Poland), August 2010

3rd place

Belarus 4 – 3 Northern Ireland
Belarus 2 – 2 (pen. 4 – 5) Romania
Belarus 3 – 2 Poland

 

IX International youth football tournament Bannikov Memorial (Ukraine), June 2010

7th place

Belarus 1 – 5 Ukraine
Belarus 2 – 1 Italy
Belarus 1 – 3 Serbia
Belarus 3 – 0 Poland

 

Head coachBLR coach

Valentin Miheev

Date of birth: 06.03.1979

Career as a player:

1995 – 1998 Torpedo (Zhodino)
1999, 2002 Lida
2000 Academ-Slavia (Minsk)
2001 Granit (Mikashevichi)
2003 Slavia (Mozir)

Accomplishments as a player:

Belarus national team Euro U17 qualifying matches participant.

Career as a coach:

2004 – 2010 Coach Dynamo (Minsk)
2004 – 2007 Coach of the youth team (players born in 1993) Dynamo (Minsk)
2008 Head coach of youth team (players born in 1991) Dynamo (Minsk)
2008 – 2009 Coach of second squad Dynamo (Minsk)
2007 Assistant of the head coach of Belarus national team (players born in 1991)
From February of 2010 Head coach of Belarus national team (players born in 1994)

line partners

Официальные партнеры Российского футбольного союза / Official partners of the Football Union of Russia

 Gazprom  Adidas  VW  MegaFon  VEB

Официальные партнеры турнира / Official partners of the tournament
 
     Chemp    BaltInfo    DR  SUE   Utro    
 -
sportvizor    TIM    ZPF

 

Официальные партнеры турнира
Partners tourn 460

 

Copyright 2011 Мемориал Валентина Гранаткина / Valentin Granatkin Memorial - Belarus.
??????.???????
Free Joomla Theme by Hostgator